News Releases

Missouri Western announces spring 2017 graduates

13 July 2017
13 July 2017, Comments: Comments Off on Missouri Western announces spring 2017 graduates

Missouri Western State University awarded 390 degrees to undergraduate and graduate students who completed the degree requirements during the spring semester of 2017. Graduates include:

Agency, Missouri

Miranda Jo Coleman, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Marylin Frances Huskamp, Bachelor of Fine Arts in Art; Nicolas Aaron Straton, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Atchison, Kansas

Courtney Rae Eisman, Master of Applied Science in Sport and Fitness Management; Phillip Harrison Teaford, Bachelor of General Studies

Barnhart, Missouri

Todd Matthew Ries, Master of Applied Science in Human Factors & Usability Testing

Basehor, Kansas

Maggie Ann Hattock, Bachelor of Science in Recreation Sport Management

Belton, Missouri

Noah Riley Baker, Bachelor of General Studies; Devin Lynae Braley, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; James Aaron Person, Bachelor of Science in Physical Education

Bethany, Missouri

Cody Franklin Osmon, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology 

Bevier, Missouri

Candice Marie Jenkins, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Blackwater, Missouri

Kori Kayleen Marshall, Bachelor of General Studies

Blue Springs, Missouri

Zoe Rebekah Minjing Graeme, Bachelor of Science in Physical Education; Melody Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education; Mason Lalli, Bachelor of Science in Biology

Branson, Missouri

Brielle Lucille Caudill, Bachelor of Science in Biology

Braymer, Missouri

Dalton Michael Owen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Bulgaria

Veronika Plamenova Goranova, Bachelor of Fine Arts in Art

Burlington, Kansas

Kortney Ann Blaufuss, Bachelor of Science in Biology

Butler, Missouri

Jenay M. Rosier, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education

Cairo, Missouri

Joshua Grayson Kaneer, Bachelor of Science in Biology

Camden Point, Missouri

Rachel Lee Cox, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education

Cameron, Missouri

Brooke Lila Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Convergent Journalism; Rebecca Ann Crockett, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Amanda Marie Estep, Bachelor of General Studies; Brady Luke Gunn, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Leif Eric Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Toby James Smith, Bachelor of Science in Chemistry

Canada

Aaron Emmanuel, Bachelor of Science in Recreation Sport Management; Kevin Jerrell Farrell-Thomas, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; David Glaude, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology

Carrollton, Missouri

Laura Louise Hawkins, Bachelor of Science in Chemistry

Center, Missouri

Amanda Paige Camden, Bachelor of Science in Physical Education

Champaign, Missouri

Kelsey Marie Olion, Bachelor of Science in Chemistry

Chillicothe, Missouri

James William Chapman IV, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice; Lexy Kristina Hicks, Bachelor of Science in Economics; Evan Kelly Miller, Bachelor of Science in Applied Computer Technology; Zachary R. Tate, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Lisa Leann Tomlinson, Bachelor of Science in Health Information Management

China

Jianfeng Huang, Master of Applied Science in Chemistry

Columbia, Missouri

Tierra Rayshon Martin, Bachelor of Fine Arts in Art; Dominic Eugene Thomas, Master of Applied Science in Sport and Fitness Management

Columbia City, Oregon

Shannon Donohue Evangelista, Bachelor of Science in Health Information Management

Cosby, Missouri

Kasey Meredith Maag, Bachelor of Science in Chemistry

Council Bluffs, Iowa

Joni Marie Thomas, Bachelor of Fine Arts in Art; Avery James Umphreys, Bachelor of Science in Biology

Country Club Village, Missouri

Corey Ryan Mace, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology

Crete, Nebraska

Matthew Edward Scholz, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology

Davenport, Iowa

Shyanne Marissa Saladino, Bachelor of Science in Physical Education

De Kalb, Missouri

Catherine Ann Eddy, Bachelor of Fine Arts in Art; Jessie Lee Green, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Andrew Joseph Karleskint, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Dearborn, Missouri

Katelee Elizabeth Bledsoe, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Kathryn Lynn Chamberlin, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education; Kellie Jo Hartman, Master of Science in Nursing

Easton, Missouri

Holly Gail Cornelius, Bachelor of Science in Biology; James Patrick O’Brien, Master of Applied Science in Sport and Fitness Management

Edgerton, Missouri

Cheyenne Taylor Vanden Bos, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Elkhorn, Nebraska

Kristin Marie Lange, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Eureka, Missouri

Madison Ann Welde, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

Excelsior Springs, Missouri

Alison Jordan Rachelle Stock, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education

Faucett, Missouri

Shelley Dawn Evans, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Kaitlyn Nicole Jameson, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education

Fiji

Mataika Koyamainavure, Bachelor of Science in Speech Communication

Fillmore, Missouri

Amanda Jane Ozenberger, Master of Science in Nursing

Forest City, Missouri

Tiffany Marie Chaney, Bachelor of Social Work; Jennifer Helen Kieser, Bachelor of Science in Health Information Management

Gallatin, Missouri

Jenny Louise Stanhope, Master of Applied Science in Human Factors & Usability Testing; Casey Christine Sweatman, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education

Garden Plain, Kansas

Joseph Mark Capul, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Garland, Texas

Janet Steenstry Baca, Bachelor of General Studies

Gladstone, Missouri

Ashley Lynn Sylvara, Bachelor of Science Psychology

Gower, Missouri

Brynn Caitlyn McPhee, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Karl Thomas Rhoad, Master of Applied Science in Engineering Technology Management; Alyssa Nicole Thygerson, Bachelor of Science in Biology                    

Grandview, Missouri

Bradley Shane Rosecrans, Bachelor of Science in Biology

Hiawatha, Kansas

Sabrina Elizabeth Anne Robinson, Bachelor of Social Work

Highland, Kansas

Morgan N. Rush, Bachelor of Science in Health Information Management

Holliston, Massachusetts

Matthew S. Scott, Master of Applied Science in Human Factors & Usability Testing

Holt, Missouri

Lesa Ann Brooks, Bachelor of Social Work; Shelby Lane Dier, Bachelor of Science in Physical Education; Francene Marie Howard, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Kevin Clay Lucas, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lance Dalton Peterson, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology

Huntsville, Missouri

Chevy Christine Ingebritson, Bachelor of Science in Biology

Independence, Missouri

Mitchell Lee Large, Bachelor of Science in Recreation Sport Management; Ross William Paschall, Bachelor of Science in Recreation Sport Management; Megan Ranea Wellman, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education

India

Hitesh Allam, Master of Science in Information Technology Assurance Administration; Hari Babu Baipaneni, Master of Information Management; Sai Ram Reddy Bhoomireddy, Master of Science in Information Technology Assurance Administration; Megha Shyam Dabbara, Master of Science in Information Technology Assurance Administration; Kartheek Gaddameedi, Master of Applied Arts in Digital Media; Tharun Kumar Mashetti, Master of Information Management; Bharath Raj Puli, Master of Science in Information Technology Assurance Administration; Anvesh Tula, Master of Information Management; Rambabu Vuppari, Master of Information Management 

Jefferson City, Missouri

Antwanette Denise Talley, Bachelor of Social Work

Kansas City, Kansas

Melissa Jane Feldhausen, Master of Applied Science in Industrial Life Science

Kansas City, Missouri

Humaira Agha, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education; Sarah Rose Andrews, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Michael William Babbitt, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Jorge Marcus Belcher, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Samuel J. Bodenheimer, Bachelor of Fine Arts in Art; Sarah Ann Briscoe, Bachelor of Science in Chemistry; Erik Charles Burns-Sprung, Bachelor of Arts in Theatre and Cinema; Cristina Belen Contreras, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education; Lucas Wesley Diefenbach, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice; Mary Agnes Donley, Master of Applied Science in Assessment; Amanda Kathleen Harris, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education; Zachary Forest Harris, Bachelor of Music; Sydnie Paige Holzfaster, Bachelor of Science in Convergent Media; Bobbie Lee Hughes, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice; D. G. Hurt, Master of Applied Science in Assessment; Jessica Alix Jorgensen, Bachelor of Science in Technology; Rachel Beth Ludwig, Bachelor of General Studies; Harold Eugene Mabin, Jr., Bachelor of Fine Arts in Art; Ramona Leah Martin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Clayton T. McShannon, Bachelor of Science in Economics; Levi Morgan Moore, Bachelor of Science in Chemistry; Michael K. Moore, Master of Applied Science in Human Factors & Usability Testing; Drake Robert Nelson, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Julie Christine Perez, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education; Mayra Isabel Pingleton, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education; Andrew Marc Rieth, Bachelor of Science in Physical Education; Samantha Paige Ritsch, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education; Kaitlin Marie Robb, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Destiny Marie Robinson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ashlyn D. Rogers, Bachelor of Science in Physical Education; Connor Brien Samenus, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ryan Philip Schrick, Bachelor of Science in Physical Education; Danielle Nicole Sistrunk, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Ashley Lenzen Smith, Certificate in Legal Assistant; Makenna Beth Snyder, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Kelly Marie White, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Dominque Raheem WhiteLaw-Byrd, Master of Applied Science in Forensic Investigations; Joshua C. Wilcoxson, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Mary Beth Williams, Master of Science in Nursing; Elissa Lauren Zorn, Master of Science in Nursing

Kearney, Missouri

Skyla Marie Booth, Bachelor of Arts in Theatre and Cinema; Stefanie Elizabeth Lowe, Bachelor of Science in Sociology

Kidder, Missouri

Jacob Pierce Angle IV, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice; Tabbitha Dawn Patchett, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

King City, Missouri

Ilya O. Stagner, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Lathrop, Missouri

Taylor Ann Ingerson, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education; Brandon M. Stimelsky, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Latvia

Janis Matulis, Master of Applied Science in Sport and Fitness Management

Lawson, Missouri

Matthew Tyler Lyon, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice; Cassandra Dolores Parsley, Bachelor of Science in Chemistry

Lee’s Summit, Missouri

Banks Eugene Born, Bachelor of General Studies; Hung Tuan Nguyen, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Andrew Edwin Rios, Bachelor of General Studies

Liberty, Missouri

Brooke A. Chestnut, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Abigail Elizabeth Davidson, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice and Certificate in Legal Assistant; Alec Harrison Smith, Bachelor of Science in Recreation Sport Management

Linneus, Missouri

Sarah Lyn Triplett, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education

Macon, Missouri

Shelby Lane Hicks, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Marshfield, Missouri

Taylor Brianne McGrath, Bachelor of Arts in English

Maryville, Missouri

Tamra Lynette Cruz, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Maysville, Missouri

Amy Catherine Justus, Bachelor of General Studies

Meadville, Missouri

Jessica Alveline Brixey, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Brittni Taylor Palmer, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education

Memphis, Missouri

Drew Michael Miller, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Monroe City, Missouri

Cierra Danielle Westmoreland, Bachelor of Science in Physical Education

Mound City, Missouri

Haylee Elaine Summers, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Mount Pleasant, Iowa

Blake Chandler Vandenberg, Bachelor of Science in Recreation Sport Management

Nepal

Bishnu Bhandari, Master of Information Management; Santosh Bhandari, Master of Applied Science in Engineering Technology Management; Bibek Gaihre, Master of Applied Science in Engineering Technology Management; Ashok K C, Master of Applied Science in Engineering Technology Management

New Hampton, Missouri

Teresa Ann Griffith, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education

Nigeria

Bukola Sumoyat Odupitan, Master of Applied Science in Industrial Life Science 

O’Fallon, Missouri

Adam Robert Ambrosius, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Genaz David Nasi, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Oak Grove, Missouri

Jacob W. Teasley, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Olathe, Kansas

Sandra Kitawa Lenjo, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Omaha, Nebraska

Bailey Anne Dervin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Megan Rae Elsasser, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Paul William Godberson, Bachelor of Science in Recreation Sport Management; Katelyn Marie Klosterman, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Blair Jennifer Russell, Bachelor of Science in Convergent Journalism

Oregon, Missouri

Abigail Diann Blackwell, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Osborn, Missouri

Shelby Raye Curtis, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education

Overland Park, Kansas

Taylor Nicole Gant, Bachelor of Science in Biology

Paola, Kansas

Dylan Scott Queen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Papillion, Nebraska

Mackenzie James Wischmann, Bachelor of Science in Biology

Parkville, Missouri

Jesse Stephen Kent, Bachelor of Science in Nursing 

Platte City, Missouri

Jeffrey Brant Claycomb, Bachelor of Science in Chemistry; Brooklyn Nichole Eller, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Cassie Jo Lamp, Master of Science in Nursing; Jason Wayne Martin, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Amanda Lee Ray, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education; Alexis Danielle Simons, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Pueblo, Colorado

Haley Sue Robinson, Master of Applied Science in Sport and Fitness Management

Raymore, Missouri

Jazmine Necolle Fears, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice and Certificate in Legal Assistant; Emily Elizabeth Jordan, Bachelor of Music

Rayville, Missouri

Nathan Paul Kelly, Master of Applied Arts in Digital Media; Crystal E. Snelling, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Richmond, Missouri

James R. Kearney, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice and Certificate in Legal Assistant; Emma Kristine Long, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education

Rosendale, Missouri

Shayne Christian Hughes, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education; Haden Thomas McDonald, Bachelor of Science in Mathematics

Saint Charles, Missouri

Ryan Stephan Gillies, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Saint Joseph, Missouri

Skyler Wayne Adams, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Connie Sue Bailey, Bachelor of Science in Art Education; Brayden Kain Beauford, Associate of Science in Legal Assistant; Rachel Dawn Beck, Bachelor of General Studies; Madison Ryan Bell-Richie, Bachelor of General Studies; Stacia Lenai Bensyl, Graduate Certificate in TESOL; Rachael Dawn Bergeron, Bachelor of Fine Arts in Art; Jacob Michael Blaylock, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Megan Renee Boeh, Bachelor of Science in Physical Education; Cody Lance Bohall, Bachelor of Arts in History; Alexis Renee Boyles, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Brittany Marie Bracke, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Misty Michelle Burright, Graduate Certificate in Teaching of Writing; Brady Mitchell Cameron, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Tess Ann Campbell, Bachelor of Science in Biology; William David Carter, Bachelor of General Studies; Martha S. Chapman, Bachelor of General Studies; Mitchell Warren Chapman, Bachelor of General Studies; Kaitlyn Brianna Christian, Bachelor of Arts in Music; Angela N. Claywell, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education; Gabrielle Ann Colbert, Bachelor of General Studies; Olivia Grace Conant, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education; Magen Alyssa Cooper, Bachelor of Social Work; Lauren Nicole De La Garza, Bachelor of Fine Arts in Art; Alan Shayne Dewey, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology; Krizta Nikole Dixon, Bachelor of Science in History; Andrew Michael Donaldson, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Aaron C. Drake, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Terrance Antwan Duff, Bachelor of Science in Political Science; Alexander Marsh Duryee, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Rebeca Sue Eldredge, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Dakota Paul Engle, Bachelor of Science in Physical Education; Gillian Ase Michelle Evans, Bachelor of Science in Speech Communication; Susan Louise Fierro-Baig, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Ashley Irene Filipelli, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education; Katie Nicole Francis, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Andrew Lee Fuller, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ashley Ann Gardner, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Jennifer Lynn Gawatz, Bachelor of Social Work; Chandler Jordan Gossett, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Nina May Gray, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Morgan Elizabeth Gregory, Bachelor of Science in Physical Education; Claire Christine Gregson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Lauren Lee Gunderson, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Brett Stephen Guthery, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alec Douglas Guy, Bachelor of Science in Political Science; Tyler Wade Hampton, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Krista Jean Harju, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education; Deidra Dawn Hebb, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Nicholas Levi Helm, Bachelor of Science in Recreation Sport Management; Ashlee Nicole Helmick, Master of Science in Nursing; Mikaylee Marie Henningsen, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Madison Paret Herrington, Bachelor of Science in Psychology and Bachelor of Science in Philosophy; Carrie Ann Hillebrand, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Joeylee Angel Huitt-Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Ashtyn Lea Ideker, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Melissa Suzanne Jeffers, Master of Science in Nursing; Johnathan Keeton Jenkins, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Danielle L. Suzanne Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education; Ellen Carol Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Speech Communication; Jaime Marie Johnson, Bachelor of Social Work; Roberta Lynn Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Tabatha Marie Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education; Lynn Ann Jordan, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Christian Kurtis Kaufman, Bachelor of Fine Arts in Art; Travis Lance Kendall, Bachelor of Science in Recreation Sport Management; Neva Raylene Kidwell, Bachelor of Fine Arts in Art; Marissa Eileen Klingseis, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Rachel Kathryn Lau, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Jessica Joy Lawson, Bachelor of Science in Sociology; Rick Joseph Lipira, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Christina Lee Lund, Bachelor of Science in Speech Communication; Jordan Chad Lynch, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Amanda Maria Martinez, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; James Mitchell McDonald, Bachelor of Fine Arts in Art; Yiliu Meng, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Abigayle Leigh Miller, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Taylor William Mitchell, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Kathleen Michelle Musick, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education; William Howard Nolan, Bachelor of Science in Convergent Journalism; Nathan Robert Nowak, Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies; Megan Ryan O’Rourke, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education; Sydney Blue Oglesby, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Amanda Sue Paden, Bachelor of Fine Arts in Art; Christopher Anthony Pankiewicz, Bachelor of Arts in English; Sandra Dawn Pennock, Bachelor of Science in History; Taylor Jan Perez, Master of Applied Science in Assessment; Rebecca Lynn Pettegrew, Bachelor of Arts in English; Hillary Marie Phillips, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Marcus Allen Pritchett, Bachelor of Science in Physical Education; Morgan Elizabeth Quinn, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Christy Lee Ramirez Hughes, Bachelor of Science in Art Education; Kathryn Richardson, Bachelor of Science in Health Information Management; Marissa Dawn Richardson, Bachelor of Social Work; Stephanie Nicole Riggins, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice; Brent Michael Rosenauer, Bachelor of Science in Convergent Media; Joshua Brent Royle, Bachelor of Science in Computer Information Systems; Rachel Victoria Sapp, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Kailie Nicole Saverino, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Anna Rose Schultz, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Michele Lynn Schultz, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Jennifer Danielle Schwabe, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Amanda Dawn Shadwick, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Destinee Renee Sheffer, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Paige Nicole Shelter, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Abhash Shrestha, Master of Applied Arts in Digital Media; Jende K. Smith, Master of Applied Science in Sport and Fitness Management; Morgan Rose St Clair, Bachelor of Fine Arts in Art; Bradley Scott Stanton, Bachelor of Science in Political Science; Heather Nicole Stobbs, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Amanda Renae Stoner, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Joseph Alvin Streett, Bachelor of General Studies; Taylor Ann Swavey, Bachelor of General Studies; Catherine Marguerite Swing, Bachelor of Science in History; Caitlyn Janine Taylor, Bachelor of Social Work; Daven Allen Tomlinson, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Courtney Revea Tritten, Master of Science in Nursing; Kylie Alexis Viselli, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Jacob L. Wallingford, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Brooke Madison Rich, Bachelor of Arts in History; Angela Christine Voga, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Aaron Martin Westlake, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Reyhan Azizi Wilkinson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kira Rheann Williams, Bachelor of Arts in Theatre and Cinema; Abbey Leigh Williamson, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Ashley Lynn Wilson, Bachelor of Music Education; Riley Zane Wilson, Bachelor of Science in Biology

Saint Louis, Missouri

Darius Terell Cunningham, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Antonio Laron Daniels-Braziel, Bachelor of Arts in Theatre and Cinema; Joseph Lee Weaver, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology

Saint Paul, Minnesota

Schanavia Rasha Williams, Bachelor of Science in Biology

Savannah, Missouri

Riley D. Bayer, Bachelor of Science in Theatre and Video; Tabitha Estelle Berry, Bachelor of Science in Art Education; Dillon Boyd Cox, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Cierra Maria Edwards, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice and Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Rachel Christine Ellis, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kaitlin Nicole Hoffman, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Kayli Christine Silkett, Bachelor of Science in Speech Communication; Rachel Christine Skinner, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education; Brett Aron Spitzer, Master of Applied Science in Human Factors & Usability Testing; Ian Tyler Stone, Bachelor of Science in Recreation Sport Management; Drew Alan Williams, Bachelor of Science in Biology

Sedalia, Missouri

Zane Garrett Smith Reeser, Bachelor of Science in Biology

Shawnee, Kansas

Rachel Marie Adams, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education; Kylie Elizabeth Hindhaugh, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Meara Lian Smith, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education

Shelbina, Missouri

Joshua Anthony Hughart, Bachelor of Science in Biology

Smithville, Missouri

Jill Kapp Billings, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education; Kelly Giolea Boley, Master of Applied Science in Forensic Investigations; Suzanne Renee Borden, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Laura Beth Lister, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education; Amelia Elaine Olson, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Debra L. Schoonover, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Stewartsville, Missouri

Eli Wesley Dodge, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice; Meghan Leighann Langley, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education; Amara K. Reagan, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education; Cheyenne Elaine Stawkowski, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Ashlyn Alene Stevens, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Nicholas Anthony Taylor, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Taiwan

Ching-Jung Liao, Master of Information Management

Topeka, Kansas

Sean Anthony Higley, Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology

Trenton, Missouri

Zach Brett Cross, Bachelor of Science in Physical Education; Bradley S. Schultz, Bachelor of General Studies

Trimble, Missouri

Jacob William Ward, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Troy, Kansas

Breanna Lynn Smith, Certificate in Health Information Technology

Tulsa, Oklahoma

LaShawn Michelle Jones, Master of Applied Science in Sport and Fitness Management

Union Star, Missouri

Josiah Emerson Moore, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Trey Nathaniel Thompson, Bachelor of Science in Recreation Sport Management

Unionville, Missouri

Camile Joy Galope Banez, Bachelor of Science in Physical Education; Marie Charmaine Galope Banez, Bachelor of Science in Chemistry; Christina Ann Gillis, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Warrensburg, Missouri

Kelsie Lynne Morris, Master of Applied Science in Forensic Investigations

Warrenton, Missouri

Anthony Joseph LaFaver, Jr., Bachelor of Science in Physical Education

Wathena, Kansas

Tessa Nichole Booth, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Ariel Lenae Diggs, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Waynesville, Missouri

Payton Brook Finch, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Weatherby, Missouri

Kathryn Mariah Kriebs, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Webb City, Missouri

Richard Darrell Peoples, Jr., Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology

Wentzville, Missouri

Clay William Miller, Bachelor of Science in Physical Education

West Des Moines, Iowa

Jamison Ann Koethe, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Winston, Missouri

Briana Michelle Heldenbrand, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Missouri Western State University is a comprehensive regional university providing a blend of traditional liberal arts and professional degree programs. The university offers student-centered, high quality instruction that focuses on experience-based learning, community service, and state-of-the-art technology. Missouri Western is located in St. Joseph, Mo., and is committed to the educational, economic, cultural and social development of the region it serves. Visit www.missouriwestern.edu.

Comments are closed.