Residential Life

Griffon Cinema 80.1

 

May Movie Channel 80.1 Schedule  

May 1st-7th

8AM – The Big Short

10:15AM – Daddy’s Home

12PM – Drunk, Stoned, Brilliant, Dead

1:45PM – Macbeth

3:45PM – Point Break

5:45PM – Room

7:45PM – Schindler’s List

11PM – Saving Private Ryan

May 8th – 14th

8AM  -Saving Private Ryan

10:50AM – Schindler’s List

2:10PM – Room

4:10PM – Point Break

6:10PM – Macbeth

8:05PM – Drunk, Stoned, Brilliant, Dead

9:45PM – Daddy’s Home

11:25PM – The Big Short

May 15th – 21st

8AM – Point Break

10AM – Macbeth

11:55AM – Saving Private Ryan

2:45PM – The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo

5:30PM  – Adventureland

7:20PM – The Big Short

9:35PM – Room

11:35PM – Drunk, Stoned, Brilliant, Stoned

May 22nd –28th

8AM –The General’s Daughter

10AM – Room

12PM – Adventureland

1:50PM – Schindler’s List

5:10PM – Daddy’s Home

6:50PM – Saving Private Ryan

9:45PM – Macbeth

11:40PM – Point Break

May 29tth – 31st

8AM – Macbeth

10AM – The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo

12:40PM- The General’s Daughter

2:40PM – Saving Private Ryan

5:40PM – Schindler’s List

9PM – Drunk, Stoned, Brilliant, Stoned

10:40PM – The Big Short

 

April Movie Channel 80.1 Schedule  

April 1st-7th

8AM – 90 Minutes in Heaven

10:15AM – Break Point

12PM – Burnt

1:45PM – Crimson Peak

3:45PM – The Hunger Games: Mockingjay – Part 2

6:15PM – Love the Coopers

8:15PM – Plantpure Nation

10PM – The Secret in Their Eyes

11:55PM – Sisters

April 8th – 14th

8AM  – Plantpure Nation

9:40AM – The Hunger Games: Mockingjay – Part 2

12PM – Crimson Peak

2PM – Love the Coopers

3:50PM – 90 Minutes in Heaven

6:55PM – Suffragette

7:45PM – Sisters

9:45PM – Woodlawn

11:55PM – Burnt

April15th – 21st

8AM – Suffragette

9:55AM – Sisters

12PM – Plantpure Nation

1:45PM – Woodlawn

3:55PM – Crimson Peak

6PM – The Hunger Games: Mockingjay – Part 2

8:20PM – Love the Coopers

10:10PM – Burnt

11:55PM – Break Point

April 22nd – 30th

8AM –Love the Coopers

9:50AM – Burnt

11:35AM – The Hunger Games: Mockingjay – Part 2

2PM – Woodlawn

4:05PM – Sisters

6:05PM – 90 Minutes in Heaven

8:10PM – Crimson Peak

10:15PM – The Secret in Their Eyes